Click on event name for section results
|
Afternoon Non-Masters Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | Score | ||
1.11 |
1 |
Marla Luehder, Greensboro GA; Donna Paige, Eatonton GA | 63.13% | ||
0.83 |
2 |
Gloria Melhuish, Madison GA; Shirley Dermond, Eatonton GA | 55.63% |
Evening Open Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
4.17 |
1 |
1 |
Harold Moore, Hopkins SC; Thomas Gaudin, Conyers GA | 70.83% | |
3.13 |
2 |
2 |
Len Perkins, Macon GA; Don Lowry, Columbus GA | 64.27% | |
2.35 |
3 |
3 |
Shirley Russell - Lynn Stevens, Conyers GA | 61.22% | |
1.76 |
4 |
4 |
Sally Hitchcock, Rutledge GA; Billie Moser, Social Circle GA | 59.28% | |
1.32 |
5 |
5 |
Jane Kimbell, Greensboro GA; Carole Budnick, Atlanta GA | 59.12% | |
1.72 |
6 |
6 |
1 |
James Heard - Kay Heard, Lincolnton GA | 56.25% |
1.29 |
2 |
Judy Smith, Alpharetta GA; Allison Milhem, Duluth GA | 53.75% | ||
0.97 |
3 |
Carole Walker - Maribeth Lowe, Macon GA | 53.36% | ||
0.73 |
4 |
Richard Henderson, Gainesville GA; Hardy Cook, Lexington GA | 51.89% | ||
0.54 |
5 |
Bette Briscoe, Fayetteville GA; Carolyn Summers, Brooks GA | 50.76% |
Handicap KO Teams
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
12.50 |
1 |
Liz Swanson, Athens; James Freemon, Winde; Barry Weatherly - Jim Morgan, Macon | |||
9.38 |
2 |
Deborah Davidson - Ronald Cadora, Gainesville GA; Alan Goldenberg, Oak Ridge TN; Amaidas Makken, Madison GA | |||
6.25 |
3/4 |
Robert Heller - Barbara Heller, Decatur GA; Emory Whitaker, Macon GA; Chuck Whidden, Winder GA; Nancy Hetsko - Larry Rich, Cumming GA | |||
6.25 |
3/4 |
Mike Ray - Karen Ray - Earl Malcolm - Joanne Malcolm, Bluffton SC |
Morning Open Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
5.17 |
1 |
Jim Stogner, Atlanta GA; Arnold Hawkins, Jonesboro GA | 70.88% | ||
4.02 |
2 |
1 |
Elizabeth Myers - Richard Myers, Decatur GA | 62.33% | |
3.02 |
3 |
2 |
Chuck Ellison, Oxford GA; Shirley Urso, Conyers GA | 61.05% | |
2.26 |
4 |
3 |
Sally Hitchcock, Rutledge GA; J Joe Gallagher, Atlanta GA | 60.54% | |
1.49 |
5/6 |
4/5 |
Shirley Russell - Lynn Stevens, Conyers GA | 60.04% | |
1.49 |
5/6 |
4/5 |
Barbara Malcom - Lois Rotruck, Greensboro GA | 60.04% | |
1.23 |
6 |
Harvey Phlegar, Greensboro GA; Penny Bramblett, Eatonton GA | 57.70% | ||
1.92 |
1 |
Carole Walker - Maribeth Lowe, Macon GA | 55.51% | ||
1.44 |
2 |
Carole Stickline, Eatonton GA; Richard Hill, Greensboro GA | 55.32% | ||
1.08 |
3 |
Lois Mengarelli - Mary Ellen Barnes, Greensboro GA | 52.08% | ||
0.81 |
4 |
Linda Mc Millin - Karl McMillin, Marietta GA | 50.77% | ||
0.81 |
5 |
Nancy Kirby - Lebby Neal, Atlanta GA | 50.72% |
Compact KO Teams
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
5.00 |
1 |
Elsie Hathorn-Melba Downs, Conyers; Catherine Reeves, McDonough; Pat Williams, Atlanta | |||
3.75 |
2 |
Jerry Curtis, Milledgeville GA; Judy Cobb - Marilyn O'Neill - Betty Roper, Greensboro GA | |||
2.75 |
3 |
Jack Scherer, Sharpsburg GA; Gail Coker - William Coker, Villa Rica GA; Ruth Scherer, Peachtree City GA | |||
2.25 |
4 |
June Clemans - Betty Tabaka - Barbara Crenshaw, Peachtree City GA; Miriam Crawford, Newnan GA |
Afternoon Open Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
5.50 |
1 |
1 |
David Johnson - Wendell Adams, Lagrange GA | 64.81% | |
4.13 |
2 |
Jim Stogner, Atlanta GA; Arnold Hawkins, Jonesboro GA | 64.58% | ||
3.11 |
3 |
2 |
Sally Hitchcock, Rutledge GA; J Joe Gallagher, Atlanta GA | 64.35% | |
2.33 |
4 |
3 |
Mary Ann Bateman - Elizabeth Wilcox, Macon GA | 63.19% | |
1.75 |
5 |
Charles Davis, Lilburn GA; James Blackwell, Prosperity SC | 61.81% | ||
1.92 |
6 |
4 |
1 |
Bette Briscoe, Fayetteville GA; Carolyn Summers, Brooks GA | 60.19% |
1.34 |
5 |
Frederick Tompkins, Statham GA; Paul Chastain, Watkinsville Georgia | 57.64% | ||
1.44 |
6 |
2 |
Linda Mc Millin - Karl McMillin, Marietta GA | 57.41% | |
1.08 |
3 |
Richard Hill, Greensboro GA; Carole Stickline, Eatonton GA | 56.25% | ||
0.81 |
4 |
Maribeth Lowe - Carole Walker, Macon GA | 51.85% | ||
0.61 |
5 |
Sibyl Telford - George Telford, Cornelia GA | 50.69% |
Evening Open Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
5.17 |
1 |
Barbara Heller, Decatur GA; Chuck Whidden, Winder GA | 60.19% | ||
3.88 |
2 |
1 |
Vicki Beard - Barbara Gaines, Marietta GA | 59.26% | |
2.55 |
3/4 |
2/3 |
Len Perkins, Macon GA; Don Lowry, Columbus GA | 58.56% | |
2.55 |
3/4 |
2/3 |
David Johnson - Wendell Adams, Lagrange GA | 58.56% | |
1.75 |
5 |
4 |
Christine Foy - Magdalene Daly, Aiken SC | 57.87% | |
1.67 |
6 |
5 |
Frances Meredith - Joseph Meredith, Lawrenceville GA | 56.02% | |
1.01 |
6 |
Carole Budnick, Atlanta GA; Jane Kimbell, Greensboro GA | 55.32% | ||
1.82 |
1 |
Carolyn Summers, Brooks GA; Bette Briscoe, Fayetteville GA | 53.24% | ||
1.37 |
2 |
James Nesbitt, Dorabille GA; Judy Parker-Matz, Cumming GA | 51.85% | ||
1.02 |
3 |
Carolyn Thomas, Milledgeville GA; Imogene Vincent, Eatonton GA | 50.23% | ||
0.77 |
4 |
George Delp, Gainesville GA; April Long, Flowery Br GA | 49.31% | ||
0.58 |
5 |
Allison Milhem, Duluth GA; Judy Smith, Alpharetta GA | 47.69% |
Open Swiss Teams
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
10.00 |
1 |
Robert Duval, Alpharetta GA; Mike Sheldon, Marietta GA; Larry Rich - Nancy Hetsko, Cumming GA | 93.00 | ||
7.50 |
2 |
Liz Swanson - Harry Goldben, Athens GA; Robert Pearson Jr, Warner Robins GA; James Freemon, Winder GA | 88.00 | ||
6.43 |
3 |
1 |
Morris Williams, Dunwoody GA; Jim Morgan - Barry Weatherly, Macon GA; Bob Jones, Acworth GA | 87.00 | |
4.22 |
4 |
Charles Davis, Lilburn GA; Robert Fendrick - Bob Autrey, Marietta GA; James Blackwell, Prosperity SC | 78.00 | ||
2.77 |
5/6 |
Deborah Davidson - Ronald Cadora, Gainesville GA; Amaidas Makken, Madison GA; Alan Goldenberg, Oak Ridge TN | 76.00 | ||
2.77 |
5/6 |
Betty Hoopes - Linda Vaiden - Janice Glisson, Augusta GA; Jeanette Warner, Aiken SC | 76.00 | ||
4.82 |
2 |
David Johnson - Wendell Adams, Lagrange GA; Elizabeth Wilcox - Mary Ann Bateman, Macon GA | 70.00 | ||
3.17 |
3/4 |
David Levin, Murphy NC; Carol Humble, Loganville GA; Sally Hitchcock, Rutledge GA; Ann Hedden, Watkinsville GA | 68.00 | ||
3.17 |
3/4 |
Harold Moore, Hopkins SC; Lynn Stevens - Thomas Gaudin - Shirley Russell, Conyers GA; B Casey, Greensboro GA | 68.00 | ||
2.03 |
5 |
Jerry Curtis, Milledgeville GA; Betty Roper - Marilyn O'Neill - Judy Cobb, Greensboro GA | 64.00 | ||
1.53 |
6 |
Jerry Tift - Betty Farr - Elaine Coppage - Tom Wight, Macon GA | 61.00 | ||
2.42 |
1 |
Norma George - Harriet Moore, Dalton GA; Julie Ashton, Dunwoody GA; Mary Riggall, Atlanta GA | 60.00 | ||
1.82 |
2 |
Ronald Sievers - Janice Sievers - Roger Anderson - Sandy Anderson, Dacula GA | 55.00 |
|