A Georgia Unit 114 Super Sectional Bridge Tournament |
|||||||||||||||
Oswald/Palmer Sectional |
|||||||||||||||
|
Click on event name for section results |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Afternoon 199er Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.00 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Barbara Toles - Annie Pearl Wilkerson, Fort Valley GA | 62.32% |
1.50 |
2 |
Jackie Faulkner - Linda Cloaninger, Macon GA | 61.58% | ||
1.15 |
3 |
2 |
Jill Kleinman - Jane Eden, Atlanta GA | 57.56% | |
0.86 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
Gary Meadors, Macon GA; Janet Peters, Warner Robins GA | 57.25% |
0.70 |
5 |
4 |
3 |
Bill Bryant - Jean Bryant, Lenox GA | 57.24% |
0.50 |
6 |
5 |
Anne McCrary - Martha Walker, Macon GA | 57.15% | |
0.48 |
4 |
Betty Metts - Betty Butler, Macon GA | 52.58% |
Evening 199er Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
1.81 |
1 |
Jackie Faulkner - Linda Cloaninger, Macon GA | 66.40% | ||
1.36 |
2 |
George Patton Jr - Rexann Bomberger, Macon GA | 61.90% | ||
1.36 |
3 |
1 |
Genny Whitaker - Ellen Cohen, Macon GA | 55.82% | |
1.02 |
4 |
2 |
1 |
Martin Jones - Romelle Jones, Macon GA | 53.57% |
0.50 |
5/6 |
Betty Burham - Tommy Griffith, Macon GA | 51.19% | ||
0.77 |
5/6 |
3 |
2 |
Annie Pearl Wilkerson - Rachel Rumph, Fort Valley GA | 51.19% |
0.57 |
4 |
Alma Calloway - Barbara Toles, Fort Valley GA | 50.00% |
Evening Open Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
5.33 |
1 |
1 |
Robbie Battle, Macon GA; Jane Stockard, Milledgeville GA | 62.26% | |
4.00 |
2 |
2 |
Barbara Turner - Jimmy Turner Jr, Macon GA | 60.62% | |
3.00 |
3 |
3 |
Ian Dunn, Savannah GA; Dabney Townsend Jr, Pooler GA | 60.36% | |
2.25 |
4 |
4 |
1 |
Judy Cobb - Betty Roper, Greensboro GA | 58.89% |
1.69 |
5 |
5 |
Katherine Oswald - Kathleen Pendleton, Macon GA | 55.71% | |
1.26 |
6 |
6 |
2 |
Toby Howe - Judy Lowe, Macon GA | 54.85% |
0.86 |
3 |
Carl Mabee, Warner Robins GA; M Hays, Macon GA | 50.24% |
Morning Open Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
4.50 |
1 |
Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin, Charleston SC | 66.48% | ||
3.48 |
2 |
1 |
Ann Hedden, Watkinsville GA; David Levin, Murphy NC | 62.40% | |
2.61 |
3 |
2 |
Ronald Brett, Albany GA; Brandon Flickner, Myrtle Beach SC | 61.55% | |
2.38 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
Evelyn Dallara, Duluth GA; Jane Frazier, Alpharetta GA | 60.73% |
1.47 |
5 |
4 |
R. Gene Lamb, Jonesboro GA; Hettie Ratliff, Union City GA | 57.75% | |
1.79 |
6 |
5 |
2 |
Joseph Brogdon - Carole Walker, Macon GA | 56.99% |
1.34 |
6 |
3 |
Nancy Steinichen - Karl Steinichen, Marietta GA | 56.53% | |
1.58 |
4 |
Barbara Shaheen, Centerville GA; Janet Peters, Warner Robins GA | 55.30% | ||
1.13 |
5 |
Helen Hunnicutt - Anne McCrary, Macon GA | 55.18% | ||
0.79 |
6 |
Virginia Palmer - Jean Middleton, Warner Robins GA | 54.92% |
Afternoon Open Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
7.83 |
1 |
1 |
Joanne Weaver - Patsy Watson, Macon GA | 62.50% | |
5.87 |
2 |
Jim Stogner, Atlanta GA; Arnold Hawkins, Jonesboro GA | 61.69% | ||
4.40 |
3 |
Joel Haywood - Emory Whitaker, Macon GA | 61.46% | ||
3.30 |
4 |
Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin, Charleston SC | 59.52% | ||
2.81 |
5 |
2 |
Fay Bennett - Toby Howe, Macon GA | 57.64% | |
2.11 |
6/7 |
3 |
Ann Hedden, Watkinsville GA; David Levin, Murphy NC | 56.94% | |
1.63 |
6/7 |
Richard Burton, Doraville GA; Beatrice Kemp, Dacula GA | 56.94% | ||
1.58 |
4 |
Kathleen Pendleton - Katherine Oswald, Macon GA | 56.48% | ||
1.95 |
5 |
1 |
Robert Greenleaf - Alice Greenleaf, McDonough GA | 55.79% | |
1.46 |
6 |
2 |
Gerald Peavy, Warner Robins GA; June Davis, Bonaire GA | 55.56% | |
1.34 |
3 |
James Heard - Kay Heard, Lincolnton GA | 55.53% | ||
0.82 |
4 |
Winnette Fletcher, Mc Rae GA; Judy Lowe, Macon GA | 52.78% | ||
0.62 |
5 |
Virginia Palmer - Jean Middleton, Warner Robins GA | 52.31% |
Afternoon 199er Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.00 |
1 |
1 |
Genny Whitaker - Ellen Cohen, Macon GA | 63.67% | |
1.50 |
2 |
2 |
George Patton Jr - Rexann Bomberger, Macon GA | 62.97% | |
1.13 |
3 |
3 |
Anne McCrary - Martha Walker, Macon GA | 62.58% | |
1.00 |
4 |
4 |
Jacob Freeney - Marilyn Freeney, Albany GA | 62.11% | |
0.63 |
5 |
5 |
Jill Kleinman - Jane Eden, Atlanta GA | 57.70% | |
0.47 |
6 |
6 |
Barbara Shaheen, Centerville GA; Janet Peters, Warner Robins GA | 55.06% | |
1.13 |
1 |
Annie Pearl Wilkerson - Rachel Rumph, Fort Valley GA | 53.19% | ||
0.85 |
2 |
Brent Gunn - Murray Manocheo, Macon GA | 52.68% | ||
0.64 |
3 |
Alma Calloway - Barbara Toles, Fort Valley GA | 52.46% | ||
0.49 |
4 |
Bonnie Minton - Ann Dunwody, Macon GA | 50.08% |
Evening Open Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
6.50 |
1 |
Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Robert Heller, Decatur GA | 69.68% | ||
4.88 |
2 |
Joseph Sherwood - Janet Sherwood, Woodstock GA | 65.05% | ||
3.66 |
3 |
Will Burford - Nannell Burford, Seneca SC | 62.27% | ||
3.48 |
4 |
1 |
Kathleen Pendleton - Katherine Oswald, Macon GA | 61.11% | |
2.61 |
5 |
2 |
Mary Ann Bateman - Gilbert Bateman, Macon GA | 60.65% | |
1.96 |
6 |
3 |
Ann Hedden, Watkinsville GA; David Levin, Murphy NC | 58.56% | |
1.47 |
4 |
Pat Clements, Macon GA; Alma McBrayer, Warner Robins GA | 56.94% | ||
1.14 |
5/6 |
Christine Decker - D Gindele, Warner Robins GA | 56.25% | ||
1.84 |
5/6 |
1 |
Harpe Suggs - Ruth Suggs, Warner Robins GA | 56.25% | |
1.38 |
2 |
Gerald Peavy, Warner Robins GA; June Davis, Bonaire GA | 49.31% | ||
0.91 |
3/4 |
Elnor Harrell - Robert Harrell, Anderson SC | 48.84% | ||
0.91 |
3/4 |
Jerry Tift - Tom Wight, Macon GA | 48.84% | ||
0.65 |
5/6 |
Helen Hunnicutt - Edna Kaney, Macon GA | 44.68% | ||
0.51 |
5/6 |
Idelle Long - Betty Burham, Macon GA | 44.68% |
Evening 199er Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | Names | Score | |
1.52 |
1 |
1 |
Sue Schultz - Clo Stewart, Valdosta GA | 66.25% | |
1.14 |
2 |
2 |
Ellen Cohen - Genny Whitaker, Macon GA | 56.67% | |
0.86 |
3 |
3 |
Martin Jones - Romelle Jones, Macon GA | 55.83% | |
0.64 |
4 |
Jackie Faulkner - Linda Cloaninger, Macon GA | 55.42% | ||
0.54 |
4 |
Roger Hufstedler, Perry GA; Dixie Dysart, Warner Robins GA | 48.33% |
Jimmy Turner Handicap KO Teams
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
10.50 |
1 |
Robert Pearson Jr, Warner Robins GA; Jim Morgan - Barry Weatherly - Willie Rice, Macon GA | |||
7.88 |
2 |
Dennis Luft, Trussville AL; Judith Bailey, Pell City AL; Lee Eckert - Carolyn Eckert, Alpharetta GA | |||
5.25 |
3/4 |
Len Perkins - Elizabeth Wilcox - Evelyn Ogden - Gary Meadors, Macon GA | |||
5.25 |
3/4 |
Jerry Tift - Tom Wight - Susan Middlebrooks - Margaret Halliburton, Macon GA |
Open Swiss Teams
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
8.75 |
1 |
Emory Whitaker, Macon GA; Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Chuck Whidden, Winder GA; Robert Heller - Barbara Heller, Decatur GA | 101.00 | ||
6.56 |
2 |
1 |
Barry Weatherly - Jim Morgan - Riley Brown Jr - Willie Rice, Macon GA | 84.00 | |
4.92 |
3 |
James Gentry Jr, N Charleston SC; Diana Cato, Augusta GA; Ann Hedden, Watkinsville GA; David Levin, Murphy NC; Martha Stewart Lucas - Michael Betz, Lake Charles LA | 80.00 | ||
3.69 |
4 |
Jim Stogner - Dan Papineau, Atlanta GA; Arnold Hawkins, Jonesboro GA; Jane Bachman, Dunwoody GA | 75.00 | ||
2.43 |
5/6 |
Robert Duval, Alpharetta GA; Mike Sheldon, Marietta GA; Larry Rich - Nancy Hetsko, Cumming GA | 72.00 | ||
2.43 |
5/6 |
Marjorie Hall, Midland GA; Len Perkins, Macon GA; Nancy Proudfit - Myrtle Atwell, Columbus GA | 72.00 | ||
4.22 |
2 |
Gilbert Bateman - Mary Ann Bateman - Evelyn Ogden - Elizabeth Wilcox, Macon GA | 69.00 | ||
3.16 |
3 |
Virginia Palmer - Jean Middleton, Warner Robins GA; Robbie Battle, Macon GA; Jane Stockard, Milledgeville GA | 67.00 | ||
2.37 |
4 |
Dennis Luft, Trussville AL; Judith Bailey, Pell City AL; Lee & Carolyn Eckert, Alpharetta | 63.00 | ||
1.78 |
5 |
Helen Hunnicutt - Edna Kaney - Charles Ogburn - Gerry Ogburn, Macon GA | 60.00 | ||
3.09 |
1 |
Jerry Tift - Tom Wight - Susan Middlebrooks - Margaret Halliburton, Macon | 56.00 | ||
2.32 |
2 |
Harpe Suggs - Ruth Suggs, Warner Robins ; Lana Salis - Michael Salis, Bonaire | 54.00 | ||
1.74 |
3 |
Andre Asbury - Wallace Koehler Jr - Daniel Deany - Shuckie Acton, Valdosta | 51.00 | ||
1.30 |
4 |
Jim Wall, Perry GA; Allen Davidson, Warner Robins GA; Marie Lewis, Macon GA; Catherine Pease-Schafer, US | 50.00 |
|