Friday
|
|
|
|
AFTERNOON
OPEN PAIRS
|
|
45 Pairs
|
|
|
|
|
|
MP Won
|
A
|
B
|
C
|
Names
|
Sco%
|
5.50
|
1
|
|
|
Marshall Kerlin, Americus; Robert Bielefeld, Columbus
|
63.19%
|
4.13
|
2
|
1
|
|
A Strickland, Marietta; Bruce Miller, Athens
|
62.28%
|
3.09
|
3
|
|
|
Andre Asbury-Frank Asbury, Valdosta
|
61.94%
|
2.32
|
4
|
|
|
Joel Haywood-Emory Whitaker, Macon
|
58.10%
|
2.74
|
5
|
2
|
|
Joanne Weaver-Patsy Watson, Macon
|
57.87%
|
1.31
|
6
|
|
|
Charles Bradford Jr-Jane Bradford, Columbus
|
57.64%
|
2.05
|
|
3
|
|
Robert Pearson Jr, Warner Robins; Dennis Cherry, Macon
|
55.07%
|
1.70
|
|
4
|
1
|
Annie Pearl Wilkerson-Rachel Rumph, Fort Valley
|
54.17%
|
1.28
|
|
5
|
2
|
Janet Peters-Marie Douglas, Warner Robins
|
53.30%
|
1.28
|
|
6
|
|
James Gentry Jr, N Charleston SC; Thomas Gaudin,
Conyers
|
53.21%
|
0.96
|
|
|
3
|
Harpe Suggs-Ruth Suggs, Warner Robins
|
51.30%
|
0.72
|
|
|
4
|
Martha Walker-Marie Lewis, Macon
|
49.31%
|
0.54
|
|
|
5
|
Jane Stockard, Milledgeville; Michael Harney, Atlanta
|
49.22%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EVENING OPEN
PAIRS
|
|
30 Pairs
|
|
|
|
|
|
MP Won
|
A
|
B
|
C
|
|
|
4.17
|
1
|
|
|
Charles Bradford Jr, Columbus; Harold Barnes, Fortson
|
64.26%
|
3.13
|
2
|
|
|
Marshall Kerlin, Americus; Robert Bielefeld, Columbus
|
63.46%
|
2.35
|
3
|
|
|
Andre Asbury-Frank Asbury, Valdosta
|
60.74%
|
2.84
|
4
|
1
|
|
Gerald Peavy, Warner Robins; Chuck Ellison, Conyers
|
55.77%
|
2.13
|
5
|
2
|
|
D Gindele-Christine Decker, Warner Robins
|
54.97%
|
1.60
|
6
|
3
|
1
|
Helen Hunnicutt-Susan Middlebrooks, Macon
|
54.65%
|
1.20
|
|
4
|
|
Alma McBrayer-Dorothy Smith, Warner Robins
|
53.04%
|
0.90
|
|
5
|
|
Carol Bedsole, Key Largo FL; Norma McNeill, Atlanta
|
52.40%
|
0.68
|
|
6
|
|
Riley Brown Jr-George Cornelius, Macon
|
51.28%
|
1.05
|
|
|
2
|
Kelly Aide, Orlando FL; Barbara Shaheen, Warner Robins
|
48.72%
|
0.79
|
|
|
3
|
David Buchyn, Norcross; Rosalind Flax, Atlanta
|
48.56%
|
Top of page
Saturday
|
|
|
|
MORNING OPEN
PAIRS
|
|
29 Pairs
|
|
|
|
|
|
MP Won
|
A
|
B
|
C
|
Names
|
Sco%
|
4.17
|
1
|
|
|
Andre Asbury-Frank Asbury, Valdosta
|
67.12%
|
3.13
|
2
|
|
|
David Adams, Kennesaw; Connie McEver, Dahlonega
|
63.68%
|
2.70
|
3
|
1
|
1
|
Annie Pearl Wilkerson-Rachel Rumph, Fort Valley
|
60.96%
|
2.03
|
4
|
2
|
2
|
Alma Calloway-Barbara Toles, Fort Valley
|
58.25%
|
1.52
|
5
|
3
|
|
Vernice Green, Tifton; Virginia Allen, Lenox
|
57.59%
|
0.99
|
6
|
|
|
F. Marion Fletcher, Statesboro; James Blackwell,
Columbia SC
|
57.32%
|
1.14
|
|
4
|
|
James Gentry Jr, N Charleston SC; Thomas Gaudin,
Conyers
|
56.64%
|
1.04
|
|
5
|
|
Elizabeth Myers-Richard Myers, Decatur
|
56.20%
|
0.64
|
|
6
|
|
Betty Farr-Jerry Tift, Macon
|
51.62%
|
0.90
|
|
|
3
|
David Buchyn, Norcross; Rosalind Flax, Atlanta
|
50.50%
|
0.68
|
|
|
4
|
Harpe Suggs-Ruth Suggs, Warner Robins
|
48.97%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
AFTERNOON
OPEN PAIRS
|
|
52 Pairs
|
|
|
|
|
|
MP Won
|
A
|
B
|
C
|
Names
|
Sco%
|
6.00
|
1
|
|
|
Marjorie Hall, Midland; Gary Stern, Columbus
|
66.48%
|
4.50
|
2
|
1
|
|
Elaine Coppage-Tom Wight, Macon
|
62.12%
|
3.38
|
3
|
2
|
1
|
Lana Salis-Michael Salis, Bonaire
|
61.55%
|
2.53
|
4
|
|
|
Josie Mitchell, Decatur; Evelyn Gilliard, East Point
|
61.17%
|
2.28
|
5
|
3
|
|
Norma McNeill, Atlanta; Carol Bedsole, Key Largo FL
|
59.28%
|
1.92
|
6/7
|
4/5
|
|
Thomas Gaudin, Conyers; James Gentry Jr, N Charleston
SC
|
58.52%
|
1.50
|
6/7
|
4/5
|
|
Chuck Ellison, Conyers; Charles Anderson, Mexico Beach
FL
|
58.52%
|
1.34
|
|
6
|
2
|
Susan Middlebrooks-Helen Hunnicutt, Macon
|
56.82%
|
0.96
|
|
|
3
|
David Buchyn, Norcross; Rosalind Flax, Atlanta
|
54.55%
|
0.72
|
|
|
4
|
Barbara Shaheen-Carl Mabee, Warner Robins
|
52.65%
|
0.54
|
|
|
5
|
Milton Goldin, Warner Robins; Natalie Bassett, Warner
Rodine
|
50.19%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EVENING OPEN
PAIRS
|
|
40 Pairs
|
|
|
|
|
|
MP Won
|
A
|
B
|
C
|
Names
|
Sco%
|
5.00
|
1
|
|
|
Emory Whitaker, Macon; Charles Jeffrey Jr, Atlanta
|
74.54%
|
3.75
|
2
|
1
|
|
Bruce Miller, Athens; A Strickland, Marietta
|
63.66%
|
2.81
|
3
|
|
|
Marshall Kerlin, Americus; Robert Bielefeld, Columbus
|
60.19%
|
2.11
|
4
|
|
|
Saeed Maghsoodloo, Auburn AL; Jacqueline Frankum,
Alpharetta
|
59.26%
|
1.39
|
5/6
|
|
|
Barbara Heller-Robert Heller, Decatur
|
57.87%
|
2.43
|
5/6
|
2
|
|
Robert Pearson Jr, Warner Robins; Dennis Cherry, Macon
|
57.87%
|
1.82
|
|
3
|
|
Pepper McNeer, Jonesboro; Paul McNeer, Lilburn
|
56.48%
|
1.50
|
|
4
|
1
|
David Buchyn, Norcross; Rosalind Flax, Atlanta
|
55.09%
|
1.03
|
|
5
|
|
Nancy Proudfit-Len Perkins, Columbus
|
53.47%
|
0.81
|
|
6
|
|
D Gindele, Warner Robins; M Hays, Macon
|
52.55%
|
1.13
|
|
|
2
|
Sarah Caldwell-Ben Caldwell, Warner Robins
|
51.62%
|
0.84
|
|
|
3
|
Jane Stockard, Milledgeville; Annie Pearl Wilkerson,
Fort Valley
|
50.93%
|
0.63
|
|
|
4
|
Beverly Wooten, Alpharetta; Carol Norman, Roswell
|
46.53%
|
Top of page
Knockout
Teams
BRACKET 1
|
6 Teams
|
9.00
|
1
|
Emory Whitaker, Macon; Arnold Hawkins, Jonesboro; Jim
Stogner-Charles Jeffrey Jr, Atlanta; Barbara Heller-Robert Heller,
Decatur
|
6.75
|
2
|
Joseph Sherwood-Janet Sherwood, Woodstock; Robert
Pearson Jr, Warner Robins;
Dennis Cherry, Macon
|
BRACKET 2
|
5 Teams
|
4.13
|
1
|
Jane Stockard, Milledgeville; Joel Haywood, Macon; Ben
Caldwell-
Sarah Caldwell, Warner Robins
|
3.10
|
2
|
Maribeth Lowe-Lyn Johnson-Patsy Watson-Joanne Weaver,
Macon
|
Top of page
Sunday
Open Swiss Teams
|
26 Teams
|
MP Won
|
A
|
B
|
C
|
Names
|
Score
|
9.00
|
1
|
1
|
|
Len Perkins-Nancy Proudfit, Columbus; Harry Goldben,
Athens;
James Freemon, Winder
|
89.00
|
6.75
|
2
|
|
|
Saeed Maghsoodloo, Auburn AL; Darrell Penrod, Smiths
AL;
Dottie Hudson, Midland; Jacqueline Frankum, Alpharetta
|
87.00
|
5.06
|
3
|
2
|
|
Bruce Miller, Athens; A Strickland, Marietta; James
Gentry Jr, N Charleston SC; Thomas Gaudin, Conyers
|
81.00
|
3.80
|
4
|
|
|
Dennis Cherry, Macon; Robert Pearson Jr, Warner
Robins; Joseph Sherwood-Janet Sherwood, Woodstock
|
79.00
|
3.42
|
5
|
3
|
|
Art Stoner, Canton; Jim Morgan, Macon; Christine
Decker-
D Gindele, Warner Robins
|
72.00
|
2.57
|
6
|
4
|
1
|
Ruth Suggs-Harpe Suggs, Warner Robins; Michael
Salis-Lana Salis, Bonaire
|
71.00
|
1.92
|
|
5
|
2
|
Gail Coker-William Coker, Villa Rica; Barbara Danos,
Douglasville;
Steve Meadows, Luthersville
|
69.00
|
1.44
|
|
6
|
|
Maribeth Lowe-Lyn Johnson-Elsie Benn-Susan
Middlebrooks, Macon
|
65.00
|
|