A Georgia Unit 114 Super Sectional Bridge Tournament |
|||||||||||||||
|
January 10-12
Robins Winter Sectional at Warner Robins GA |
||||||||||||||
|
Click on event name for section results |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Evening Open Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
4.33 |
1 |
Marshall Kerlin, Americus GA; Robert Bielefeld, Columbus GA | 68.13% | ||
3.25 |
2 |
1 |
Donna Gisondi - Nicholas Gisondi, Lebanon OH | 67.67% | |
2.44 |
3 |
Gary Stern, Columbus GA; Marjorie Hall, Midland GA | 63.25% | ||
2.31 |
4 |
2 |
Charles Trevathan - Helen Trevathan, Columbus NC | 61.23% | |
1.73 |
5 |
3 |
Tom Wight - Jerry Tift, Macon GA | 59.75% | |
1.30 |
6 |
4 |
Mary Cantrell, Fitzgerald GA; Betty Walker, Peachtree Cty GA | 57.80% | |
1.09 |
5 |
Gilbert Bateman - Mary Ann Bateman, Macon GA | 56.20% | ||
0.77 |
6 |
Idelle Long - Riley Brown Jr, Macon GA | 54.74% | ||
1.31 |
1 |
Betty Rowley, Norcross GA; Jill Kleinman, Atlanta GA | 53.34% | ||
0.98 |
2 |
Barbara Toles - Alma Calloway, Fort Valley GA | 48.08% |
Morning "Fast" Open Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
4.33 |
1 |
1 |
Robbie Battle - Harold Ingram, Macon GA | 65.53% | |
3.25 |
2 |
Elizabeth Wilcox, Macon GA; Liz Swanson, Athens GA | 65.15% | ||
2.44 |
3 |
Harold Task, Atlanta GA; Arnold Hawkins, Jonesboro GA | 63.07% | ||
2.41 |
4 |
2 |
Tom Wight - Jerry Tift, Macon GA | 60.04% | |
1.81 |
5 |
3 |
David Levin, Murphy NC; Ann Hedden, Watkinsville GA | 57.20% | |
1.09 |
6 |
Andre Asbury - Frank Asbury, Valdosta GA | 56.82% | ||
1.35 |
4 |
Shuckie Acton, Valdosta GA; Betty Sirmans, Lake Park GA | 55.49% | ||
1.02 |
5 |
Susan Middlebrooks - Betty Farr, Macon GA | 55.11% | ||
1.13 |
6 |
Richard Myers - Elizabeth Myers, Decatur GA | 54.73% | ||
1.82 |
1 |
Nancy Motes, Sandy Springs GA; Daniel Gubin, Coosada AL | 53.60% | ||
1.37 |
2 |
Betty Rowley, Norcross GA; Jill Kleinman, Atlanta GA | 53.22% | ||
1.02 |
3 |
Gerald Peavy, Warner Robins GA; Jane Stockard, Milledgeville GA | 51.52% | ||
0.77 |
4 |
Marie Douglas - Janet Peters, Warner Robins GA | 51.14% | ||
0.64 |
5 |
Jean Bryant - Bill Bryant, Lenox GA | 50.00% |
Afternoon Open Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
6.17 |
1 |
Marshall Kerlin, Americus GA; Robert Bielefeld, Columbus GA | 68.21% | ||
4.63 |
2 |
1 |
Pat Clements, Macon GA; Kathy Patras, Lizella GA | 67.56% | |
3.47 |
3 |
Harold Task, Atlanta GA; Arnold Hawkins, Jonesboro GA | 65.67% | ||
3.32 |
4 |
2 |
June Clemans - Betty Tabaka, Peachtree City GA | 60.68% | |
2.49 |
5 |
3 |
Ann Hedden, Watkinsville GA; David Levin, Murphy NC | 59.38% | |
1.46 |
6 |
Andre Asbury - Frank Asbury, Valdosta GA | 59.35% | ||
1.86 |
4 |
Richard Myers - Elizabeth Myers, Decatur GA | 58.47% | ||
1.40 |
5 |
Shuckie Acton, Valdosta GA; Betty Sirmans, Lake Park GA | 57.45% | ||
1.40 |
6 |
Mary Cantrell, Fitzgerald GA; Betty Walker, Peachtree Cty GA | 56.97% | ||
1.92 |
1 |
Betty Rowley, Norcross GA; Jill Kleinman, Atlanta GA | 56.29% | ||
1.44 |
2 |
Mary Floyd, Fitzgerald GA; Hazel McCranie, Ocilla GA | 51.42% | ||
1.08 |
3 |
Nancy Motes, Sandy Springs GA; Daniel Gubin, Coosada AL | 51.20% | ||
0.81 |
4 |
Alma Calloway - Barbara Toles, Fort Valley GA | 50.08% | ||
0.76 |
5 |
Sarah Caldwell - Ben Caldwell, Warner Robins GA | 49.22% |
Evening Open Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
4.50 |
1 |
Curtis Herink, Macon GA; Liz Swanson, Athens GA | 65.72% | ||
3.38 |
2 |
1 |
Pat Clements, Macon GA; Kathy Patras, Lizella GA | 63.45% | |
2.53 |
3 |
2 |
Shuckie Acton, Valdosta GA; Betty Sirmans, Lake Park GA | 61.74% | |
1.90 |
4 |
3 |
Mary Cantrell, Fitzgerald GA; Betty Walker, Peachtree Cty GA | 61.17% | |
1.42 |
5 |
Harold Task, Atlanta GA; Arnold Hawkins, Jonesboro GA | 60.98% | ||
1.13 |
6 |
Betty Hoopes, Augusta GA; Tom Carter, Cornelia GA | 57.77% | ||
1.41 |
4 |
Len Perkins, Macon GA; Nancy Proudfit, Columbus GA | 57.39% | ||
1.06 |
5 |
David Levin, Murphy NC; Ann Hedden, Watkinsville GA | 55.68% | ||
0.71 |
6/9 |
Evelyn Ogden - Elizabeth Wilcox, Macon GA | 54.55% | ||
0.71 |
6/9 |
Gilbert Bateman - Mary Ann Bateman, Macon GA | 54.55% | ||
0.56 |
6/9 |
Norma McNeill - Polly Watts, Atlanta GA | 54.55% | ||
1.62 |
6/9 |
1 |
Marie Douglas - Janet Peters, Warner Robins GA | 54.55% | |
1.22 |
2 |
Mary Floyd, Fitzgerald GA; Hazel McCranie, Ocilla GA | 53.98% | ||
0.91 |
3 |
Barbara Toles - Alma Calloway, Fort Valley GA | 51.52% | ||
0.68 |
4 |
M Hays - Judy Lowe, Macon GA | 51.14% |
9 Teams |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
9.50 |
1 |
Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Emory Whitaker, Macon GA; Barbara Heller - Robert Heller, Decatur GA; Jim Stogner, Atlanta GA; Chuck Whidden, Winder GA | |||
7.13 |
2 |
Robert Pearson Jr, Warner Robins GA; Dennis Cherry, Winder GA; Jim Morgan - Barry Weatherly, Macon GA | |||
4.75 |
3/4 |
Betty Hoopes, Augusta GA; Karol Barnes - Harold Barnes, Fortson GA; Tom Carter, Cornelia GA | |||
4.75 |
3/4 |
Ruth Suggs - Harpe Suggs, Warner Robins GA; Gail Coker - William Coker, Villa Rica GA |
Open Swiss Teams
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
8.75 |
1 |
Joel Haywood, Macon GA; Liz Swanson, Athens GA; Ann Hedden, Watkinsville GA; David Levin, Murphy NC | 90.00 | ||
6.56 |
2 |
Jane Bachman, Dunwoody GA; Jim Stogner - Harold Task, Atlanta GA; Arnold Hawkins, Jonesboro GA | 81.00 | ||
4.92 |
3 |
Robert Pearson Jr, Warner Robins GA; Dennis Cherry, Winder GA; Nancy Hetsko - Larry Rich, Cumming GA | 78.00 | ||
5.62 |
4 |
1 |
Jerry Essick, Sterling AK; Jane Stockard, Milledgeville GA; Gail Coker - William Coker, Villa Rica GA | 77.00 | |
2.77 |
5 |
Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Chuck Whidden, Winder GA; Robert Heller - Barbara Heller, Decatur GA; Emory Whitaker, Macon GA | 76.00 | ||
4.22 |
6 |
2 |
Betty Sirmans, Lake Park GA; Shuckie Acton - Daniel Deany - Wallace Koehler Jr, Valdosta GA | 73.00 | |
3.16 |
3 |
Elizabeth Wilcox - Pat Clements - Evelyn Ogden - Mary Ann Bateman, Macon GA | 72.00 | ||
2.37 |
4 |
Riley Brown Jr - Robbie Battle - Harold Ingram, Macon GA; Natalie Bassett, Warner Robins GA | 65.00 | ||
1.56 |
5/6 |
Mary Cantrell - Mary Floyd, Fitzgerald GA; Betty Walker, Peachtree Cty GA; Hazel McCranie, Ocilla GA | 64.00 | ||
1.56 |
5/6 |
Robert Sheehan Jr - Clarice Sheehan - Willie Rice, Macon GA; Dottie McClung, St Petersburg FL | 64.00 | ||
2.27 |
1 |
Ruth Suggs - Harpe Suggs, Warner Robins GA; Michael Salis - Lana Salis, Bonaire GA | 50.00 | ||
1.70 |
2 |
Milton Goldin - Kenneth Staymate, Warner Robins GA; Tommy Griffith - Marie Lewis, Macon GA | 44.00 |
|